Home | Site Map | Site Topic Index
Friday 14 December 2018
font minusfont resetfont plus

Home News DCE News
Second Phase of Constituency Councils
Monday, 19 April 2010 00:00
The nomination process for the selection of members to represent on the Second Phase of the Constituency Councils was completed.  As a result the Department of Constituency Empowerment launched the Second Phase of the Constituency Councils in April 2010 with the following persons been members of the twelve constituency councils selected in the Second Phase:

Constituency Council of St. John members are:
Mr. Richard Harris                  Chairman
Mr. Cleeton Coppin                 Dep. Chairman
Mr.Rodney S. Garnes
Mr. John H. Haynes
Ms. Samantha Haynes
Mr. Courtland M. Hinkson
Mr. Austin L. Hutson
Mr. Damian Mascoll
Mr. Junior S. Mayers
Ms. Gloria Boxhill Millington
Mr. Paul A. Puckerin
Ms. Gail A. Riley
Mr. Anthony M. Walrond
Ms. Angela M. Watson


Constituency Council of St. Lucy members are:

Mr. Ashley Toppin                Chairman
Ms. Margot A. Harvey            Deputy Chairman
Ms. Louise I. Armstrong
Mr. Wayne A. Babb
Ms. Valencia D. Boyce
Ms. Monica Brome
Mr. Carl Greaves
Ms. Deborah Rock
Mr. Mervil Skinner
Ms. Tonia R. Skeete
Mr. Stephen A. Strickland
Mr. Cardinal Ward
Ms. Landy Yearwood



Constituency Council of St. James South members are:

Mr. Keith E. King                 Chairman
Ms. Grace McCaskie            Deputy Chairman
Mr.  Kirkwell Burrowes
Mr. Keith Miller
Mr. Nigel O. Harper
Ms. Barbara Sargeant
Mr. Peter A. Skeete
Mr. Keith Ifill
Ms. Heather Snagg
Ms. Angela J. Corbin
Ms. Patsy O. Crithlow
Mr. Maurice Webster
Mrs. Margaret Quintyne-Hunte

Constituency Council of St. Philip North members are:

Mr. Alfred Holder                Chairman
Ms. Lindsay Hunte                Dep.Chairman
Ms. Jennifer Barker
Ms. Chantle Bryce
Ms. Sylvia N. Darlington
Ms. Marcelle Rudder-Clarke
Ms. Sandra L. Hall
Ms. Merlene Jones
Mr. Henderson King
Mr. Philip Knight
Mr. Michael A. Mason
Ms. Uina Prescod
Ms. Esther E. Sargeant

Constituency Council of St. Philip West members are:

Mr. Anthony Sargeant              Chairman
Mr. Haldine Holder                Deputy Chairman
Mrs. Maria George-Wooding
Mrs.Sharon Weekes-Cumberbatch
Mr. Roderick Estwick
Ms. Donna Nicholls
Rev. Trevor O’neal
Rev. Angela Phillips
Mr. Blair Walcott
Mr. Osmonde Douglas
Mr. Edward Tull
Mr. Ian Tull
Ms. Linelle Griffith-Ray

Constituency Council of St. George North members are:

Mr. Desmond Browne             Chairman
Mr. Weldon Spencer             Deputy Chairman
Mrs. Hadassah Conliffe
Mr. Malcolm Davis
Mr. Linette Gibbons-Lovell
Mr. Kenrieth Grosvenor
Mr. Mechell Marshall
Mr. Anderson Miller
Mr. Carla Nicholls
Mr. Ronald Standford
Mr. David Walrond
Mr. Von Rad Walters
Mr. Antoinette Whitehall

Constituency Council of Christ Church West Central

Mr. Winston A. Armstrong            Chairman
Ms. Marva Howell                 Deputy Chairman
Apostle Richard T Barrow
Mr. Garfield Callender
Mr. Anthony Welch
Mr. Clarent Cummins
Mr. Tedroy E. Daniel
Ms. Sandra Forde
Ms. Marva M. Hunte
Ms. Neferley E. Layne
Mr. Winston Alleyne
Mr. Chetwyn Ryce

Constituency Council of Christ Church East-Central members are:

Mr. Edwin Orlando Scott            Chairman
Mr. Sylton D. Blenman            Deputy Chairman
Ms. Tricia Y. Browne
Ms. Tonya Nelson
Ms. Grantley L. Osbourne
Ms. Ondeane P. Todd
Mr. William Nassar
Ms.  Marva Kirton
Mr. Decosie Green
Mr. John S. Brathwaite
Mr. Quincy Jones
St. Auban Callender

Constituency Council of Christ Church East members are:

Pastor Richelle White             Chairman
Mr. Egbert W. Maloney             Deputy Chairman
Mr. Neil Bourne
Mr. Sean Phillips
Mr. Lloyd A. Henry
Mr. Rudolph C. Smith
Mr. Stephen Layne
Ms. Stephanie Masih
Mr. Hugh Smith
Ms. Tricia M. Wilson
Mr. Ernest Yarde
Mr. Dalton Williams
Ms. Patricia Payne

Constituency Council of St. Michael South-East members are:

Mr. Patrick Tannis                 Chairman
Ms. Shelly Small                Deputy Chairman    
Mr. Asokore H. R. Beckles
Ms. Deann Beckles
Ms. Giselle Burke
Mr. Arnold Dyal  
Mr. Rodney Grant
Pastor David Holder
Mrs. Denise Tannis
Mr. Orson Cummins
Mr. Michael Watts
Mr. Anthony Wiggins

Constituency Council of St. Michael South members are:

Mr. Jerome F. Ishmael             Chairman
Ms. Wilma Clement                 Dep. Chair
Ms. Pamela A. Applewaithe
Mr. Douglas Greenidge
Ms. Joyce M. Bowen
Mr. Nateisha C. Brathwaite
Mr. Adrian Garnes
Mr. Clarence O. Greenidge
Ms. Judy A. Lorne
Mr. Terrence M. Roach
Mr. Michael Sealy
Maureen Massiah

Constituency Council of the City of Bridgetown members are:

Msgr. Vincent Blackett            Chairman
Ms. Terentia Bowen        
Deputy Chairman
Ms. Anne Allen
Mr. Romond H. Carrington
Mr. Ulric O. Denny
Mr. Anthony S. Durrant
Mr. Ijana N. Farrell
Ms. Chaconia Griffith
Mr. Samuel N. Holder
Mr. Michael A. Sobers
Mr. Denzil S. Walcott
Mr. Trevor Blackman
Mr. Hodson Carrington
Comments (0)Add Comment

Write comment
smaller | bigger

security code
Write the displayed characters


busy